Sharon McGrath

Principal

Mrs Sharon McGrath

Martina Donnellan

Deputy Principal

Ms Martina Donnellan

Margaret McDaid

Deputy Principal

Ms Margaret McDaid

English Department

Ms. C. Arthurs
Ms. B. Broaders
Ms. J. Cannon
Ms. A. Digan
Ms. O. Hand
Ms. E. Kennerney
Ms. M. Matthews (On Leave)
Ms. A. O’Keefe
Mr. D. O’Loughlin
Ms. L. Rooney
Ms. M. Watters

Art Department

Ms. S. Lynch
Ms. R. Ryan

Science Department

Ms. C. Chaney – Chemistry
– Biology
Ms. J. Forde – Physics
– Agricultural Science
– Agricultural Science
Ms. E. Hennelly – Biology (On Leave)
Ms. N. Minton – Chemistry (On Leave)
Mr. S. Moore – Biology
Ms. C. Scanlon – Chemistry
Ms. C. Towey – Biology
Ms. K. Urell – Physics

SPHE Department

Ms. L. Buffini
Ms. L. Byrne
Ms. S. Dunleavey
Ms. E. Hennelly (On Leave)
Ms. B. Jennings
Ms. K. Lynch
Ms. M. Matthews (On Leave)
Ms. L. Rooney

CSPE Department

Ms. R. Ryan
Ms. M. Matthews

Geography Department

Ms. C. Arthurs
Ms. L. Barron
Ms. D. Dunleavy
Ms. O. Finlay
Ms. O. Hand
Mr. I. Howley
Ms. B. Roche
Mr. V. Shanagher
Ms. M. Watters

History Department

Ms. C. Arthurs
Ms. L. Barron
Ms. B. Broaders
Ms. L. Buffini
Ms. A. Digan
Ms. O. Finlay
Mr. I. Howley
Ms. K. Lynch
Ms. L. Rooney

Home Economics Department

Ms. B. Jennings

Physical Education Department

Ms. E. Hennelly (On Leave)
Ms. A. Lyons
Ms. A. Mahony
Mr. S. Moore

French Department

Ms. C. Bourke
Ms. L. Buffini
Ms. J. Cannon
Ms. E. Kennerney
Ms. F. O’Brien

German Department

Ms. C. Bourke
Ms. M. Matthews (On Leave)

Spanish Department

Ms. P. Fiz
Ms. R. Gorey
Ms. K. O’Keeffe
Ms. I. Perez
Ms. A. Salopek

Japanese Department

Mr. D. McCarthy

Russian Department

Ms. N. Zhereshchina

Office Staff

Valentina Falcone
Sharon Harrington
Sharon Kelly

Irish Department

Ms. E. Byrne
Ms. L. Byrne
Ms. C. Downes
Ms. D. Dunleavy
Ms. M. Nolan
Mr. V. Shanagher

Maths Department

Ms. E. Bracken
Ms. C. Chaney
Ms. J. Forde
Ms. A. Lyons
Ms. S. McGuirk
Ms. N. Minton
Ms. M. Nolan
Ms. M. O’Kane
Dr. A. Parkinson
Ms. C. Scanlon
Ms. C. Towey
Ms. K. Urell
Ms. M. Whelan

Accounting/Business Department

Ms. E. Bracken
Ms. R. Gorey
Ms. B. Jennings
Ms. S. McGuirk
Ms. M. O’Kane
Ms. B. Roche
Ms. M. Whelan

Career Guidance Department

Ms. F. O’Brien

Engineering/Metalwork Department

Mr. N. Cassidy

Woodwork/Construction Department

Mr. N. Kiernan (On Leave)
Mr. G. Weir

Tech Graphics/DCG Department

Mr. N. Cassidy
Mr. N. Kiernan (On Leave)
Mr. G. Weir

Applied Technology Department

Mr. D. Brazil
Mr. N. Kiernan (On Leave)
Ms. K. McAdams
Mr. G. Weir

Music Department

Ms. L. Byrne
Ms. S. Dunleavey

Religious Education Department

Ms. S. Dunleavey
Ms. K. Lynch
Mr. D. O’Loughlin

Additional Educational Needs Department

Mr. I. Howley
Ms. M. Matthews
Ms. A. O’Keeffe
Dr. A. Parkinson

English as an Additional Language

Ms. A. O’Keeffe (coordinator as part of SEN Dept.)

LCVP Department

Ms. M. Brady
Ms. A. O’Keeffe
Ms. B. Roche

Classical Studies

Ms. K. Lynch
Ms. A. O’Keeffe

Additional Needs Assistants

Tracy Bateson
Catherine Fitzpatrick
Karen Leavey
Niamh O’Carroll
Sarah Still-Parsons