Sharon McGrath
Principal

Mrs Sharon McGrath

Martina Donnellan
Deputy Principal

Ms Martina Donnellan

English Department

Ms. C. Arthurs

Ms. B. Broaders

Ms. J. Cannon

Ms. A. Digan

Ms. M. O' Halloran

Ms. A. O'Keeffe

Mr. D. O'Loughlin

Ms. R. Walsh

Art Department

Ms. S. Lynch

Ms. R. Ryan

Science Department

Mr. D. Barrett - Agricultural Science

Ms. C. Chaney - Chemistry

Ms. J. Forde - Physics

Ms. A. M. Kenny - Chemistry

Mr. S. Moore - Biology

Ms. C. Scanlon - Chemistry

Ms. C. Towey - Biology

Ms. K. Urell - Physics

SPHE Department

Ms. L. Buffini

Ms. C. Héarún

Ms. S. Murphy

Geography Department

Ms. D. Dunleavy

Ms. C. Hayes

Mr. E. McDonagh

Ms. E. Mullin

Mr. V. Shanagher

Ms. R. Walsh

History Department

Ms. B. Broaders

Ms. L. Buffini

Mr. E. Burke

Ms. M. de Buitléir

Ms. M. O'Halloran

Ms. A. Digan

Home Economics Department

Ms. C. Héarún

Ms. A. Hogan

Physical Education Department

Ms. L. Higgins

Mr. S. Moore

French Department

Ms. C. Bourke

Ms. L. Buffini

Ms. J. Cannon

Ms. R. Fitsimons

Ms. H. O'Connell

German Department

Ms. C. Bourke

Ms. Matthews

Spanish Department

Ms. P. Iglesias Healy

Mr. E. McDonagh

Ms. H. O'Connell

Japanese Department

Mr. D. McCarthy

Russian Department

Ms. N. Zhereshchina

Office Staff

Dympna McGovern

Irish Department

Ms. M. de Buitléir

Ms. C. Downes

Ms. D. Dunleavy

Ms. C. Hayes

Ms. C. Héarún

Ms. L. Higgins

Ms. E. Mullin

Ms. R. Fitsimons

Mr. V.  Shanagher

Maths Department

Mr. D. Barrett

Ms. C. Chaney

Ms. J. Forde

Ms. A. M. Kenny

Ms. M. McDaid

Dr. A. Parkinson

Ms. C. Scanlon

Ms. C. Towey

Ms. K. Urell

Ms. M. Whelan

Accounting/Business Department

Ms. F. Gibson

Ms. M. McDaid

Ms. S. Murphy

Ms. M. Whelan

Career Guidance Department

Ms. S. Murphy

Ms. F. Traynor

Engineering/Metalwork Department

Mr. N. Cassidy

Mr. B. Nolan

Woodwork/Construction Department

Ms. L. Balfe

Mr. J. Graham

Tech Graphics/DCG Department

Mr. N. Cassidy

Mr. J. Graham

Mr. B. Nolan

Technology Department

Ms. L. Balfe

Mr. B. Nolan

Music Department

Ms. S. Kennedy

Religious Education Department

Mr. E. Burke

Ms. A. Hogan

Mr. D. O'Loughlin

Special Needs Department

Ms. M. O'Halloran (co-ordinator)

English as an Additional Language

Ms. M. Matthews (co-ordinator)

LCVP Department

Ms. F. Gibson (co-ordinator)

Special Needs Assistants

Tracy Batesan

Catherine Fitzpatrick

Karen Leavey

Esther McConnell

Niamh O'Carroll