Junior Cert Mocks 2017

 

Remember you must have all equipment for each exam.

 

Paper will be provided.

 
Day   Subject                         Time 

Mon 6th Feb

 

 

CATS 

 

 

 All Day

 

Tues 7th Feb   English   8:45 to 11:15
    Maths Paper 1   1:35 to 3:35

Wed 8th Feb

 

 

Home Economics

        

 

8:45 to 11:15 HL

8:45 to 10:45 OL

   

History

 

 

1:35 to 4:05 HL

1:35 to 3:05 OL

 Thurs 9th Feb

 

 

French, Spanish & German

Aural & Written

 

8:45 to 11:25

 

   

Geography

 

1:35 to 3:35

Fri 10th Feb

 

 

Irish 

(Aural & Written)                            

 

8:45 to 11:00

Mon 13th Feb

 

Technical Graphics

 

8:45 to 11:15 HL

8:45 to 10:45 OL

 

 

Irish Paper 2 (HL only)

 

1:35 to 3:05

Tues 14th Feb

 

 

Business

 

 

8:45 to 11:15 HL

8:45 to 10:45 OL

   

Business Paper 2 (HL only)

 

1:35 to 3:35

Wed 15th Feb

 

Science 

    

8:45 to 10:45

   

Materials Technology

 

11:00 to 1:00

Thurs 16th Feb

 

Art

 

8:45 to 11:00

   

Metalwork

 

 

1:35 to 3:35 HL

1:35 to 3:05 OL

Fri 17th Feb

 

 

Maths 2  

                                    

 

8:45 to 11:15 HL

8:45 to 10:45 OL

Dungaloe Rm 17, Gweedore Rm 18, Annagry Rm 27 and Tory Rm 28

 

Leaving Cert Mocks 2017

Remember you must have all equipment for each exam.

Paper will be provided.

 

Day     Subject                             Time 

Mon 6th Feb

 

   

French, German, Spanish

& Japanese Orals

 

All Day

 

Tues 7th Feb   Irish Orals   All Day

Wed 8th Feb

 

 

Irish Aural & Paper 1

 

 

8:45 to 11:15 HL

8:45 to 10:45 OL & F

   

Maths Paper 1

 

1:35 to 4:05

Thurs 9th Feb

 

 

Irish Paper 2

 

 

8:45 to 11:50 HL

8:45 to 11:05 OL

   

English Paper 1

 

1:35 to 4:25

Fri 10th Feb

 

 

 

Opt. Block 7 {Egr (NC) HE (CH)

His (EB) Bio (SMO) Art (RR) Acc (MW)}

 

 

8:45 to 11:45

His finish 11:35

HE finish 11:15

Mon 13th Feb

 

 

Opt. Block 8 {Geo (VS) Bus (MW) Art (SL)

HE (BJ) Con Studies (JG) Physics (JF)}

 

All start at 8:45

Finish time varies

   

Maths Paper 2

 

1:35 to 4:05

Tues 14th Feb

 

 

 

Opt. Block 9 {Bio (CT) Geo (RW/MO)

DCG (NC) Ag Science (DB)

Chem (CN) Rel (DL)} 

 

8:45 to 11:45

Ag Science finish 11:15

Geo finish 11:35 

   

LCVP & Video

 

 

1:05 onwards

 

 Wed 15th Feb   English Paper 2   8:45 to 12:05
   

Religion

 

 

1:35 to 4:40 HL

1:35 to 3:55 OL

Thurs 16th Feb

 

 

French and German

Aural & Written 

 

8:45 to 11:30

 

    Art Still Life   1:35 to 4:05

Fri 17th Feb

 

 

Spanish and Japanese

Aural & Written

 

8:45 to 11:30

 

Most 6th Yr exams are in the Hall.