Staff List

/Staff List
Staff List 2017-09-13T09:16:19+00:00
Sharon McGrath

Principal

Mrs Sharon McGrath

Martina Donnellan

Deputy Principal

Ms Martina Donnellan

English Department

Ms. C. Arthurs
Ms. B. Broaders
Ms. J. Cannon
Ms. A. Digan
Ms. A. O’Keefe
Mr. D. O’Loughlin
Ms. L. Rooney
Ms. R. Walsh

Art Department

Ms. S. Lynch
Ms. R. Ryan

Science Department

Mr. D. Barrett – Agricultural Science
Ms. C. Chaney – Chemistry
Ms. J. Forde – Physics
Ms. A. M. Kenny – Chemistry
Mr. S. Moore – Biology
Ms. C. Scanlon – Chemistry
Ms. C. Towey – Biology
Ms. K. Urell – Physics

SPHE Department

Ms. L. Buffini
Ms. S. Murphy

Geography Department

Ms. C. Arthurs
Ms. L. Barron
Ms. D. Dunleavy
Ms. C. Hayes
Mr. I. Howley
Ms. O. Finlay
Mr. V. Shanagher
Ms. R. Walsh

History Department

Ms. C. Arthurs
Ms. B. Broaders
Ms. L. Buffini
Mr. E. Burke
Ms. M. de Buitléir
Mr. J. Carroll
Ms. A. Digan
Mr. I. Howley
Ms. L. Rooney

Home Economics Department

Ms. C. Duffy
Ms. B. Jennings
Ms. C. Ryan

Physical Education Department

Ms. E. Hennelly
Ms. A. Mahony
Mr. S. Moore

French Department

Ms. C. Bourke
Ms. L. Buffini
Ms. J. Cannon
Ms. H. O’Connell

German Department

Ms. C. Bourke
Ms. Matthews

Spanish Department

Ms. H. O’Connelle
Ms. K. O’Keeffe
Ms. E. O’Keeffe

Japanese Department

Mr. D. McCarthy

Russian Department

Ms. N. Zhereshchina

Office Staff

Jackie Quinn
Dympna McGovern

Irish Department

Ms. M. de Buitléir
Mr. J. Carroll
Ms. C. Downes
Ms. D. Dunleavy
Ms. C. Hayes
Ms. C. Ryan
Mr. V.  Shanagher

Maths Department

Mr. D. Barrett
Ms. C. Chaney
Ms. J. Forde
Ms. A. M. Kenny
Ms. N. Memery
Ms. M. O’Kane
Dr. A. Parkinson
Ms. C. Scanlon
Ms. C. Towey
Ms. K. Urell
Ms. M. Whelan

Accounting/Business Department

Ms. F. Gibson
Ms. B. Jennings
Ms. M. O’Kane
Ms. S. Murphy
Ms. M. Whelan

Career Guidance Department

Ms. F. Traynor

Engineering/Metalwork Department

Mr. N. Cassidy
Mr. B. Nolan

Woodwork/Construction Department

Ms. L. Balfe
Mr. J. Graham

Tech Graphics/DCG Department

Ms. L. Balfe
Mr. N. Cassidy
Mr. J. Graham

Technology Department

Ms. L. Balfe
Mr. P. McCabe

Music Department

Ms. A. Hayes

Religious Education Department

Mr. E. Burke
Ms. S. Dunleavy
Mr. D. O’Loughlin

Special Needs Department

Ms. A. O’Keeffe
Ms. F. Gibson

English as an Additional Language

Ms. M. Matthews (co-ordinator)

LCVP Department

Ms. F. Gibson (co-ordinator)

Special Needs Assistants

Tracy Bateson
Catherine Fitzpatrick
Karen Leavey
Esther McConnell
Niamh O’Carroll

Recent Tweets